AK25128475

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/29/2025, at approximately 1655 hours, Alaska State Troopers were on a routine patrol of Anchor Point. James Dixon, age 55, of Anchor Point, was contacted during a traffic stop. Investigation revealed that James’ driving privileges were revoked. He was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving While Revoked.

Posted on 12/29/2025 11:37:22 PM by DPS\cljohnson1

Posting Section: A Detachment