AK25128505

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/29/2025, at approximately 1906 hours, Alaska State Troopers were on a routine patrol of Anchor Point. Guy Foreman, age 45, of Anchor Point, was contacted during a traffic stop. Investigation revealed that Guy’s driving privileges were revoked. He was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving While Revoked.

Posted on 12/29/2025 11:38:43 PM by DPS\cljohnson1

Posting Section: A Detachment