AK25128553
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Trespass
Dispatch Text:
On December 30, 2025, at approximately 0057 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to Best Western on TVSA Way for a trespassing. Investigation revealed that Cora Morry, 49YOA of Anaktuvuk Pass, had returned to the hotel after previously being trespassed earlier in the night. Cora was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 12/30/2025 5:36:42 AM by DPS\jldreher