AK25128911
Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault 2, DV Criminal Mischief 3
Dispatch Text:
On 12/31/2025 at approximately 0403 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a home off Gershmel Loop. The investigation revealed that Ronald Dean Nicholson 2nd injured a family member and caused damage of 750 dollars or more in the residence. Nicholson was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial for DV Assault 2, DV Criminal Mischief 3 and held with no bail.
Posted on 12/31/2025 7:31:12 AM by DPS\tjwilson