AK25129052
Location: Kenny Lake
Type: Public Assist
Dispatch Text:
On 12/31/2025 at approximately 1311 hours, Troopers took a report from a concerned citizen in the Kenny Lake area. The caller had concerns about the mental health of another individual. The caller was provided options. Nothing criminal reported.Posted on 1/1/2026 8:30:00 AM by DPS\jbchroniger