AK25316309

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI and Refusal to Submit to Chemical Testing

Dispatch Text:

On 09/12/25 at approximately 2336 hrs, a traffic stop was conducted on a grey Ford after failing to stop after leaving the Club Soda Bar, prior to entering the Van Horn roadway. After the investigation, Parker Rhoades was arrested for driving under the influence of alcohol and refusal to submit to chemical testing. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Facility and released on his own recognizance.   

Posted on 9/13/2025 2:56:12 AM by DPS\jaevans1