AK26000051

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On January 1, 2026, at approximately 3:36 a.m., Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of an assault at a residence on Bergstad Street in Delta Junction. The investigation determined that Ava Vandegrift assaulted another individual during an altercation. Vandegrift was detained at the scene and later remanded to FCC on charges of Assault in the Fourth Degree (DV).

Posted on 1/1/2026 6:11:51 AM by DPS\pptesta