AK26000061

Location: Big Lake
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 01/01/2026, AST Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Big Lake. Troopers responded to the scene, and an investigation revealed that Isaac Ramirez, aged 35 of Big Lake, had assaulted multiple household members as well as another individual in the residence. Isaac was arrested for Assault 2, Assault 3, Assault 4X5, and Assault in the presence of a child X3. Isaac was transported to Mat-Su pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 1/1/2026 1:48:51 PM by DPS\wrhuston