AK26000068

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4/Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On January 1, 2026, at approximately 0623 a.m., Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of an assault at a residence on the Parks Highway near Ester. The investigation determined that Zoe Russin assaulted another individual during an altercation and broke shared property. Russin was subsequently remanded to FCC on charges of Assault in the Fourth Degree (DV) and Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree.

Posted on 1/1/2026 11:10:59 AM by DPS\kbweeks