AK26000077
Location: Stebbins
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 01/01/2026 at approximately 09:20 hours Unalakleet based Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Stebbins. Investigation revealed Kaitlyn Lockwood to be on conditions of release and to not be in contact with the victim. Lockwood was arrested and charged with one count of DVA4 and one count of Unlawful Contact.
Posted on 1/9/2026 9:12:32 AM by DPS\qsmykham
Posting Section: C Detachment