AK26000098
Location: St Mary
Type: Theft- Vehicule
Dispatch Text:
On 01/01/2026, St. Mary's based State Troopers received a report of a stolen ATV. During the investigation the atv was recovered and one witness saw a suspect operating the vehicle. Charges of vehicle Theft in the 2nd is being referred to the DAO.
Posted on 1/9/2026 9:17:55 AM by DPS\qsmykham
Posting Section: C Detachment