AK26000102

Location: St Mary
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 01/01/2026, St. Mary's based State Troopers received a report of an assault. An individual entered a residence without permission and caused a disturbance resulting in a struggle. The resident assaulted them using a bat repeatedly. Charges of Burglary 1 and Assault 4 are being referred to DAO against the invader. Charges of Assault 3 excessive force are being referred to the DAO for the resident.

Posted on 1/9/2026 9:19:31 AM by DPS\qsmykham

Posting Section: C Detachment