AK26000111

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On January 1, 2026, at approximately 1150 hours, 88-year-old Frank Finkbonner passed away in his home in the company of family. Frank was released to Blanchard’s Funeral Home.

Posted on 1/8/2026 10:16:36 AM by DPS\jrongstad