AK26000112
Location: Aniak
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 01/01/2026 at about 06:54 hours, Aniak based State Troopers received a report of an assault in Aniak. The incident has been forwarded to DAO.
Posted on 1/9/2026 9:20:47 AM by DPS\qsmykham
Posting Section: C Detachment