AK26000135

Location: Prince Of Wales
Type: DUI, DWLR, VCOR x3

Dispatch Text:

On 1/1/2026 at approximately 1348 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on North Boundary Road near Klawock.  Investigation revealed Caleb Olsen, age 27 of Thorne Bay, was operating a vehicle while intoxicated and with a revoked driver's license. Additionally, Olsen was found to be in violation of conditions of release from a previous DUI. Olsen was arrested and remanded to Craig PD for the charges of DUI, DWLR, and three counts of VCOR.

Posted on 1/1/2026 4:56:47 PM by DPS\mpposey

Posting Section: A Detachment