AK26000194
Location: Anchor Point
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 1/1/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point received a report of historical abuse in the Anchor Point area. Subsequent investigation led to the arrest of James Schollenberg of Anchor Point (68 years of age). Schollenberg was remanded to Homer Jail on 2x counts of Assault in the 3rd degree, and 1x count of Assault in the 4th degree. This investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 1/2/2026 11:51:39 PM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment