AK26000325

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased

Dispatch Text:

  On 01/02/2026 at approximately 10:02 hours, AST received a call of a deceased person reported to be located at the Old Nanna area. The deceased was identified as KENNETH ALLEN LESLIE. Next of kin was already notified, and the State Examiner's Office released the deceased to the family for afterlife preparations. Foul play isn't suspected to the deceased passing. 

Posted on 1/7/2026 5:59:27 PM by DPS\kckelly