AK26000426
Location: Nome
Type: Burglary
Dispatch Text:
On 01/02/2026 Nome based State Troopers received a report of stolen items from a property in Nome. Nome troopers responded the next day and located the missing items. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 1/9/2026 9:14:55 AM by DPS\qsmykham
Posting Section: C Detachment