AK26000551

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On January 2, 2026, at approximately 8:11 p.m., Alaska State Troopers responded to a reported disturbance at a residence on Willow Run in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that a physical altercation had occurred between two individuals inside the home, with a juvenile also becoming involved in the incident. No injuries were reported, and charges for assault in the fourth degree will be forwarded to the District Attorney’s Office for review.

Posted on 1/8/2026 8:02:53 AM by DPS\jaevans1