AK26000598

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On January 3, 2025, at approximately 0206 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Amherst Drive in Fairbanks for a deceased person. No foul play is suspected. Next of kin was notified on scene.

Posted on 1/3/2026 6:45:47 AM by DPS\jldreher