AK26000654
Location: Healy
Type: Missing Person
Dispatch Text:
On 01/03/2025 AST took a report of a missing person, Hari Krishna Reddy Karasani age 24 of Texas, has not contacted his family or friends after December 29th 2025. Hari was last known to leave the Aurora Denali Lodge in Healy on December 31st 2025, and did not return to Texas as expected on 01/05/2026. Hari is Asian decent approximately 5’7”, and 130 lbs. Hari has black hair and black eyes and wears glasses. He is believed to be on foot. The Alaska State Troopers are asking the public if they have any information on Hari’s whereabouts please contact AST at 907-451-5100.Posted on 1/7/2026 11:51:25 AM by DPS\nchollenbeck