AK26000668
Location: New Stuyahok
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 01/03/2026 at approximately 12:57 hours Dillingham based State Troopers received a report of an assault in New Stuyahok. VPO's responded locating the victim and interviewed them. After investigation an arrest warrant has been requested for Assault 4.
Posted on 1/13/2026 9:57:37 AM by DPS\qsmykham
Posting Section: C Detachment