AK26000669

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 01/03/2026, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a deceased person in the Fairbanks area. The State Medical Examiner was contacted and requested the body to determine the cause of death. The next of kin have been notified.

Posted on 1/3/2026 3:00:48 PM by DPS\rdmoss