AK26000681

Location: Kodiak
Type: Sex Offender Registration

Dispatch Text:

On 01/03/2026 Kodiak based State Troopers received a report that Kevin Hochmuth was not in compliance of his sex offender registration. Hochmuth was contacted on 01/04/2026 and arrested for failure to register as a sex offender in the second degree, violation of probation and parole and remanded to Kodiak Jail.

Posted on 1/9/2026 9:16:27 AM by DPS\qsmykham

Posting Section: C Detachment