AK26000696

Location: Mile 163 Parks Hwy
Type: MVC-D

Dispatch Text:

On 01/03/2026 at 1446 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a single vehicle rollover crash near Mile 163 Parks Highway.  Investigation determined a Jonathan Sheehan, age 23 from Fort Wainwright was traveling northbound, lost control due to ice, and rolled his vehicle.  Sheehan was issued a citation.  There were no injuries from the collision.

Posted on 1/3/2026 7:57:09 PM by DPS\dwbozman