AK26000716

Location: Tuluksak
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 1/3/2026, at 5:13pm, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased person in Tuluksak, located outside near a residence.  Bethel AST responded via charter aircraft. Upon arrival, the deceased male was identified as 26-year-old Travis Andrew of Tuluksak. Andrew was transported to Bethel and will be sent to the State Medical Examiner's Office for autopsy to determine the cause and manner of death.  This is an ongoing investigation.  Next of kin has been notified.   

Posted on 1/5/2026 9:54:30 AM by DPS\tjdespain

Posting Section: C Detachment