AK26000723

Location: Chevak
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 01/03/2026 at approximately 17:18 hours Bethel based State Troopers responded to a notification of a deceased individual in Chevak. Francis Chayulkun was pronounced deceased at his home after life-saving measures (CPR) were performed. AST determined there was nothing suspicious of the death and classified it as a natural death. Next of kin has been notified and Francis has been released.

Posted on 1/13/2026 9:58:42 AM by DPS\qsmykham

Posting Section: C Detachment