AK26000760

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 01/03/2026, at approximately 1852 hours, Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a call of a suspicious vehicle in the road on the Old Sterling Hwy. Troopers responded and contacted a Nissan Pathfinder being towed by a Ford Van. Both drivers were identified, and the investigation revealed that the driver of the Ford van, Dawson Stone, age 54, of Anchor Point, had his driving privileges revoked by the Alaska Department of Motor Vehicles. Dawson was issued a criminal summons for Driving While License Revoked.   

Posted on 1/3/2026 10:44:43 PM by DPS\cljohnson1

Posting Section: A Detachment