AK26000815

Location: Selawik
Type: Violate Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 01/04/2026, Selawik based State Troopers received a report of a disturbance at a residence. Charlie Myers Jr was reported intoxicated at a residence of someone he was not supposed to be in contact with. Charlie was contacted at his residence and stated he was someone else. Charlie was arrested and charged with Violating Conditions of Release, Unlawful Contact 2nd and false report

Posted on 1/13/2026 9:50:39 AM by DPS\qsmykham

Posting Section: C Detachment