AK26000852

Location: North Pole
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On January 4, 2026, at approximately 10:50 hours, AST responded to a notification of a deceased individual in North Pole. The remains have been released to the assigned funeral home. The investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 1/4/2026 4:11:39 PM by DPS\cjmorlang