AK26000888

Location: Lower Kalskag
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 01/04/2026 Aniak based State Troopers received a report of an assault in Kalskag. A warrant has been requested for suspect for Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 5.

Posted on 1/13/2026 10:02:41 AM by DPS\qsmykham

Posting Section: C Detachment