AK26000895

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 1/4/2026 at approximately 1643 hours, AST received a report of a VCOR at a residence on Hallie Dr. in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Christopher Reich, age 36 of Wasilla, violated his conditions of release by returning to the restricted residence. Reich was arrested at the scene and charged with Violating Conditions of Release o/c Assault 4th DV. Reich was remanded into MSPT where he was held without bail.

Posted on 1/5/2026 7:33:33 AM by DPS\fjparker