AK26000973
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On January 5, 2025, at approximately 0137 hours, the Alaska State Trooper responded to the area of Hurst Rd for a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Charles Talbott committed the offense of Assault 4 DV and Crim Misc 5 DV. Charles was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 1/5/2026 5:33:28 AM by DPS\jldreher