AK26001027

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/05/2026 at approximately 1100 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Billy Jones, age 46, of Wasilla. Jones was arrested on an outstanding arrest warrant for Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree. Jones was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $500 cash performance.

Posted on 1/5/2026 11:37:24 AM by DPS\mtshelley