AK26001061
Location: Elim
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 01/05/2026 Nome based Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Elim. VPSO responded and Ruth Moses was arrested and charged with Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 5.
Posted on 1/16/2026 3:04:16 PM by DPS\qsmykham
Posting Section: C Detachment