AK26001077

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Violence Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 1/5/2026 at approximately 11:15 hours, AST responded to a report of a domestic violence assault. Following investigation, troopers were able to locate and arrest Susanne Pitka age 23 of North Pole, for Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 5, and Assault in the Presence of a Minor. Pitka was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Facility without incident.

Posted on 1/5/2026 4:58:45 PM by DPS\ajrenner