AK26001086
Location: Nome
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 01/05/2026 Nome based Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault of a juvenile which occurred in Anchorage. Incident has been sent over to APD.
Posted on 1/20/2026 9:33:34 AM by DPS\qsmykham
Posting Section: C Detachment