AK26001151
Location: Ester
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On January 5, 2026, AST received a report of a deceased person in Ester Alaska. AST spoke with the next of kin at the scene. The State Medical Examiner's Office was also contacted. The remains are being sent to the State Medical Examiner's Office for autopsy. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 1/5/2026 6:19:22 PM by DPS\cjmorlang