AK26001189
Location: Slana
Type: Endangered Minor
Dispatch Text:
On 01/05/2026 at approximately 1250 hours, Troopers took a report of a juvenile who had possibly been assaulted by an adult. This case is still under investigation.Posted on 1/5/2026 5:21:36 PM by DPS\jbchroniger