AK26001221

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 01/05/2025 Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Palmer following the report of a disturbance. Joseph Chagluak, age 22, of Palmer, was arrested for Assault 4 (DV) for recklessly causing physical injury to a household member. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without bond  pending arraignment.

Posted on 1/6/2026 5:30:48 AM by DPS\dgchaffin