AK26001251

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DVPO Violation, VCOR, Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On January 5th, 2025, at approximately 1630 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a DVPO violation. Investigation revealed Jerome Grogan, age 64 of Fairbanks, had violated his DVPO as well as his conditions of release. Jerome was contacted at his residence and was arrested for DVPO violation, VCORx3, and resisting arrest. Jerome was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center where he is held pending arraignments.

Posted on 1/6/2026 12:20:03 AM by DPS\ctroyer