AK26001261
Location: Nenana
Type: Assault 3, Resist Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 01/05/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Nenana. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Lawrence Ketzler, 64, for Assault 3-DV and Resisting Arrest. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 1/6/2026 2:13:51 AM by DPS\japoole