AK26001273

Location: Wasilla
Type: MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On 1/5/26 at approximately 2254 hours, AST and WPD received a report of a male stumbling in the road with a shotgun on Lucille near Nelson Ave. AST located the male at Lucille and Spruce armed with a shotgun and identified him as Kenneth Kuhar age 48 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Kenneth was under the influence of alcohol and he was arrested for misconduct involving a weapon in the 4th degree. Kenneth was transported and remanded to MSPT where his bail was set at OR when sober.

Posted on 1/6/2026 4:49:17 AM by DPS\jcsomerville