AK26001276

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 1/5/2025, AST responded to the report of people trying to pull a vehicle out of the ditch on Birch Lane in Fairbanks. An investigation revealed Ethan Harding was operating a vehicle under the influence of alcohol. Further, Ethan was in possession of a firearm that he did not disclose to Troopers. Ethan was arrested and remanded on the charges of DUI, MIW 4, and MIW 5.

Posted on 1/6/2026 3:06:43 AM by DPS\bkhaley