AK26001407

Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 1/18/26 around 1220 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off North Miller Lp., in Nikiski. Upon arrival, Kobie Tylor Talbott, 32 of Anchorage, was contacted and arrested on two outstanding arrest warrants for Failure to Comply with conditions of probation (original charges of Burglary 1st and Theft 2nd degree). Talbott was remanded at Wildwood pretrial with a $3,500 bail.

Posted on 1/18/2026 2:41:02 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment