AK26001609

Location: McGrath
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 01/06/2026, McGrath AWT responded to a residence following the report of a disturbance. Investigation determined Desaniel Pensgard-Dugaqua, age 19 of McGrath, recklessly caused physical injury to two household members. Pensgard-Dugaqua was subsequently arrested for two counts of Assault 4 and one count of Assault in the presence of a child. He was held without bail, pending arraignment. 

Posted on 1/7/2026 8:04:50 AM by DPS\dcbrooks

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers