AK26001652
Location: Glennallen
Type: MICS, Probation Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 02/22/2026 at approximately 1911 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop near mile 186 of the Glenn Highway for an equipment violation. An occupant was on probation for Assault 3. Investigation revealed Marissa David was in violation of her probation conditions and was arrested for probation violation. After additional investigation by Troopers, approximately 19 grams of suspected methamphetamine, drug paraphernalia, and a handgun was seized from Scott Kranenburg of Tok. This case is active.Posted on 2/22/2026 10:25:12 PM by DPS\hrchurness