AK26001720

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/07/2026 at approximately 1145 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Jeremy Humphrey, age 43, of Trapper Creek on an outstanding arrest warrant for Theft in the Second Degree-Firearm/Explosive. Humphrey was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $500 Cash Performance.

Posted on 1/7/2026 2:54:32 PM by DPS\mtshelley