AK26001749

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

At approximately 0500 hours on February 15, 2026, Alaska State Troopers contacted and arrested Gilbert Kanayurak on an active arrest warrant for failure to appear. Kanayurak was taken into custody without incident and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 2/15/2026 8:47:58 AM by DPS\kbweeks