AK26001824
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Subject Removal
Dispatch Text:
On 1/7/2026 at approximately 1033 hours, Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to a subject removal at a residence in the Goldstream area of Fairbanks. Kurt Wold, age 69, was arrested for Criminal Trespass 1 for unlawfully remaining in a dwelling. He was transported to Fairbanks Memorial Hospital for treatment of weather-related injuries. Charges were forwarded to the District Attorney’s Office.Posted on 1/9/2026 9:45:36 AM by DPS\ajrenner